Latest News   

Intake Capacity

SL NO SUBJECT UNRESERVED SC ST OBC-A OBC-B TOTAL
1Bengali Hons. (BNGA)68277129123
2English Hons. (ENGA)311236456
3History Hons. (HISA)57236107103
4Philosophy Hons. (PHIA)401647572
5Education Hons. (EDCA)13623226
6Political Science Hons. (PLSA)311235455
7Geography Hons. (GEOA)291135452
8Physiology Hons. (PHYA)14623227
9Computer Science Hons. (CMSA)11412119
10Mathematics Hons. (MTMA)9311115
11BOTANY HONS (BOTA)5211110
12ZOOLOGY HONS (ZOOA)5211110
13B.COM(Hons)431647575
14B.COM(General)431647575
15BA General544218599969989
16B.Sc General (Geography-Pol. Science-Economics)311236456
17B.Sc General (Computer Science-Mathematics-Physics)5211110
18B.Sc General (Botany-Zoology-Physiology)341236459